Go Premium
My Team (AI Assistant) Start/Sit Advice Weekly Rankings Waiver Wire Log in / Sign up Matchup Analyzer Injury Report Starting Lineups Weather Report Depth Charts Stat Leaders Compare Players Bye Weeks 2026 Rankings Mock Draft ADP Cheat Sheet Sleepers & Busts Trade Analyzer Strength of Schedule RB Handcuffs Team Names Roast My Team Research Hub Projections Advanced Stats News

David Njoku

Fantasy grade, projections, percentile rankings, advanced usage, and weekly points.

David Njoku is a TE34 and grades as a Deep Bench (D) fantasy tight end for the 2026 season. His consensus ADP is 154 (around round 13 in a 12-team league).

David Njoku is an NFL tight end for LAC. Last season TE34. More of a deep-league or handcuff stash than a weekly starter. Last season he averaged 7.2 fantasy points per game (TE34 in 2025).

David Njoku TE · LAC

D · Deep Bench. Last season TE34. More of a deep-league or handcuff stash than a weekly starter.

Athletic profile: David Njoku ran a 4.64-second 40-yard dash (77th percentile at TE), a 37.5-inch vertical, a 133-inch broad jump, for a composite athletic score of 78 out of 100. Drafted in 2017 (Round 1, Pick 29) out of Miami (FL).

In 2025, David Njoku commanded a 10.5% target share with a 68.8% catch rate and a 0.21 WOPR (weighted opportunity rating), on 7.5% of the team's air yards.

He averaged 4.8 yards after the catch per reception with a 0% drop rate.

Career fantasy stats

SeasonGTgtRecRec YdTDPPG
202512483329347.2
2024119764505513.5
20231612381882612.6
2022148058628410.1
202116533647546.7
202013291921324
201941054113.8
201816885663949
201716603238645.9

Frequently asked questions

Is David Njoku a good fantasy pick in 2026?

David Njoku grades as a Deep Bench (D) fantasy tight end for 2026. Last season TE34. More of a deep-league or handcuff stash than a weekly starter.

What round should I draft David Njoku?

David Njoku has a consensus ADP of 154, which lands around round 13 in a 12-team league. Reach a little earlier if he is a priority for your build.

Is David Njoku injured?

David Njoku has no injury designation in our latest data and is expected to be available, but always confirm his status close to kickoff.

What is David Njoku's fantasy outlook?

Last season TE34. More of a deep-league or handcuff stash than a weekly starter. Last season he averaged 7.2 fantasy points per game (TE34 in 2025).

Compare two players → Weekly rankings →
New: Ask me anything about your lineup, waivers, or trades. Free to try.